Classroom: Currency Derivatives
Dec 21, 2009 at 18:05
0
Search Videos
Awasthi expects market to re-rate on inflation and growth based tailwinds. In fact, he believes the recent election-led euphoria discounts the expectations of pick up in growth. ...
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 2,757,114
   116 comments

Suzlon Energy...

KB was suggesting a BUY on Ind...>

Posted by: chandra-777      At: 02 Sep 2014 12:44      Category: Suzlon Energy
   75 comments

Indian indices...

Lol... we can only expect i fe...>

Posted by: shijumonantony      At: 02 Sep 2014 09:45      Category: Indian indices
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto17622.0270.34
S&P BSE BANKEX18410.9142.39
Bank Nifty16095.9034.65
S&P BSE Capital Goods15415.4194.03
S&P BSE Consumer Durables9734.61145.92
S&P BSE FMCG7395.0411.76
S&P BSE Healthcare13636.9610.53
S&P BSE IT10280.05137.81
S&P BSE Metals12607.99113.86
S&P Oil & Gas11498.7616.07
S&P BSE PSU8308.6713.46
S&P BSE TECk5760.9983.30
S&P BSE Small Cap10538.6846.26
S&P BSE Mid-Cap9577.9254.15
CNX Midcap11473.8076.45