Banks, FMCG results may negatively surprise: Nirmal Jain
Apr 12, 2013 at 18:11
0
Search Videos
According to Jitendra Sriram, MD & Head of Research, HSBC India, HDFC Bank and ICICI Bank are the top picks in the private sector banking space....
Source : CNBC-TV18

Share this video with Friends

Members: 2,914,426
   112 comments

Politics...

Very very sad to see the ignor...>

Posted by: netdo      At: 21 Oct 2014 00:38      Category: Politics
   93 comments

Shilpi Cable...

good and frank message you hav...>

Posted by: 523180probe      At: 21 Oct 2014 09:41      Category: Shilpi Cable
Advances & Declines
S&P BSE Auto17641.87140.43
S&P BSE BANKEX18930.17142.74
Bank Nifty16570.40143.15
S&P BSE Capital Goods14897.68148.51
S&P BSE Consumer Durables9535.9230.22
S&P BSE FMCG7394.6713.53
S&P BSE Healthcare13635.4520.51
S&P BSE IT10196.25125.06
S&P BSE Metals11300.6089.14
S&P Oil & Gas10730.8666.76
S&P BSE PSU8136.5346.21
S&P BSE TECk5727.9156.96
S&P BSE Small Cap10405.6022.88
S&P BSE Mid-Cap9501.4639.65
CNX Midcap11405.3085.55